0
Shopping cart
There are no products in your cart.

SFP Small Form-factor Pluggable Fiber Optic Modules - Active Networking

SIG065-79SXMG-H4

Signamax Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) fiber modules come in an array of options supporting Gigabit Ethernet transmission over either multimode or singlemode fiber cable at distances up to 220 meters. They adhere to the IEEE 802.3z standards for Gigabit Ethernet fiber connectivity, and are cost-effective methods of providing changeable Gigabit Ethernet fiber optic interfaces to switches and media converters equipped with a standard SFP port. Both standard temperature range (0° C to 70° C) and hardened temperature range (-40° C to 85° C) versions are available.

CWDM 1.25 Gbps Singlemode Single-Fiber SFP Modules - 10 km Span

SKU: SIG065-79-CWDM Series

Manufacturer: Signamax

CWDM 1.25 Gbps Singlemode Single-Fiber SFP Modules - 10 km Span MPN#065-79-CWDM Series#
Price: $346.50
Price / kg:
SIG065-79SXMG-H4
29%
OFF
Industrial 1000BaseSX SFP Module

SKU: SIG065-79LXMG-H

Manufacturer: Signamax

1000BaseLX SFP Module 1310 nm – SM/LC, 10 km MPN#065-79LXMG-H#
MSRP: $360.00
Price: $257.14
Save $102.86 off MSRP
Price / kg:
SIG065-79SXMG-H
29%
OFF
Industrial 1000BaseSX SFP Module

SKU: SIG065-79SXMG-H

Manufacturer: Signamax

1000BaseSX SFP Module – Industrial Hardened MM/LC, 220m Span on 62.5µm Fiber / 550m Span on 50µm Fiber
MSRP: $300.00
Price: $214.29
Save $85.71 off MSRP
Price / kg:
SIG065-79LXMG
32%
OFF
1000BaseSX SFP Module

SKU: SIG065-79SXMG

Manufacturer: Signamax

1000BaseSX SFP Module – MM/LC, 220m Span on 62.5µm Fiber / 550m Span on 50µm Fiber
MSRP: $130.00
Price: $87.84
Save $42.16 off MSRP
Price / kg:
SIG065-79LXMG6
32%
OFF
1000BaseSX SFP Module

SKU: SIG065-79LXMG

Manufacturer: Signamax

1000BaseLX SFP Module 1310 nm – SM/LC, 10 km MPN#065-79LXMG#
MSRP: $220.00
Price: $148.65
Save $71.35 off MSRP
Price / kg:
065-791000TTXMG
29%
OFF
Twisted-pair 10/100/1000BaseT/TX SFP Module – RJ-45 (Cat. 5e or better cable), 100 m

SKU: 065-791000TTXMG

Manufacturer: Signamax

Twisted-pair 10/100/1000BaseT/TX SFP Module – RJ-45 (Cat. 5e or better cable), 100 m
MSRP: $240.00
Price: $171.43
Save $68.57 off MSRP
Price / kg:
1G BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Multimode - Fiber Techlogix Networx TL-1GSFP-MM550

SKU: TLNTL-1GSFP-MM550

Manufacturer: TechLogix Networx

Techlogix Networx TL-1GSFP-MM550 1GBASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Multimode Fiber
Price: $37.00
Price / kg:
1G Single Mode SFP Transceiver Module Techlogix Networx TL-1GSFP-SM20K

SKU: TLNTL-1GSFP-SM20K

Manufacturer: TechLogix Networx

Techlogix Networx TL-1GSFP-SM20K 1G Single Mode SFP Transceiver Module
Price: $53.00
Price / kg:

CWDM 1.25 Gbps Singlemode Single-Fiber SFP Modules - 10 km Span

SKU: SIG065-79-CWDM Series

Manufacturer: Signamax

Not Rated Yet
29%
OFF
SIG065-79SXMG-H4

Industrial 1000BaseSX SFP Module

SKU: SIG065-79LXMG-H

Manufacturer: Signamax

Not Rated Yet
29%
OFF
SIG065-79SXMG-H

Industrial 1000BaseSX SFP Module

SKU: SIG065-79SXMG-H

Manufacturer: Signamax

Not Rated Yet
32%
OFF
SIG065-79LXMG

1000BaseSX SFP Module

SKU: SIG065-79SXMG

Manufacturer: Signamax

Not Rated Yet
32%
OFF
SIG065-79LXMG6

1000BaseSX SFP Module

SKU: SIG065-79LXMG

Manufacturer: Signamax

Not Rated Yet
29%
OFF
tl-1gsfp-mm550

1G BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Multimode - Fiber Techlogix Networx TL-1GSFP-MM550

SKU: TLNTL-1GSFP-MM550

Manufacturer: TechLogix Networx

Not Rated Yet
tl-1gsfp-mm550

1G Single Mode SFP Transceiver Module Techlogix Networx TL-1GSFP-SM20K

SKU: TLNTL-1GSFP-SM20K

Manufacturer: TechLogix Networx

Not Rated Yet
Shop by Manufacturer

Shop Securely

Security Is Our Concern

We take great care in keeping up to date with security measures.

Visa, MasterCard, Discover, American Express
Pay with ApplePay or Google Wallet
Powered by Stripe