0
Shopping cart
There are no products in your cart.

Harsh Environment LAN - Active Networking

Industrial PoE+ Media Converter

Designed to operate in rugged environments with extreme temperature conditions.


Signamax Connectivity Systems' Industrial Ethernet products provide a cost-effective answer for both media conversion and Ethernet switching needs found in harsh industrial and extreme temperature environments. Whether the need is for physically ruggedized equipment or equipment that can operate in severe temperature extremes, Signamax Network Connectivity products provide the quality needed to get the job done. Signamax managed and unmanaged Ethernet switching and media conversion products are an affordable solution for outdoor environments, transportation roadside systems, shop floors, and other extreme environments where consistent operation at temperature extremes of -40°F to 167°F (-40°C to 75°C) is necessary.

View Signamax Industrial Ethernet Product Demo Video Here

10/100 to 100FX Industrial Media Converters
32%
OFF
10/100 to 100FX DIN-mt Ind Hrd Conv SM/SC,15 km 24VDC Trm Blk - Signamax 065-1820ATB

SKU: SIG065-1820ATB

Manufacturer: Signamax

10/100 to 100FX DIN-mt Ind Hrd Conv SM/SC,15 km 24VDC Trm Blk
MSRP: $387.22
Price: $261.64
Save $125.58 off MSRP
Price / kg:
065-1896SFPTB-1
32%
OFF
10/100/1000TX to 1000X SFP Industrial Media Converter - Signamax 065-1896SFPTB

SKU: SIG065-1896SFPTB

Manufacturer: Signamax

10/100/1000TX to 1000X SFP Industrial Media Converter
MSRP: $612.00
Price: $413.51
Save $198.49 off MSRP
Price / COM_VIRTUEMART_UNIT_SYMBOL_EA:
Industrial PoE+ Media Converter
32%
OFF
10/100TX to 100FX Industrial PoE+ Media Converter SC/MM, 2 km - Signamax 065-1810Z

SKU: SIG065-1810Z

Manufacturer: Signamax

10/100TX to 100FX Industrial PoE+ Media Converter SC/MM, 2 km
MSRP: $1,142.00
Price: $771.62
Save $370.38 off MSRP
Price / COM_VIRTUEMART_UNIT_SYMBOL_EA:
Industrial PoE+ Media Converter
32%
OFF
10/100TX to 100FX Industrial PoE+ Media Converter SC/SM, 20 km - Signamax 065-1820Z

SKU: SIG065-1820Z

Manufacturer: Signamax

10/100TX to 100FX Industrial PoE+ Media Converter SC/SM, 20 km
MSRP: $1,234.00
Price: $833.78
Save $400.22 off MSRP
Price / COM_VIRTUEMART_UNIT_SYMBOL_EA:
Industrial PoE+ Media Converter
32%
OFF
10/100TX to 100FX Industrial PoE+ Media Converter ST/MM, 2 km - Signamax 065-1800Z

SKU: SIG065-1800Z

Manufacturer: Signamax

10/100TX to 100FX Industrial PoE+ Media Converter ST/MM, 2 km
MSRP: $1,142.00
Price: $771.62
Save $370.38 off MSRP
Price / COM_VIRTUEMART_UNIT_SYMBOL_EA:
SIG065-79SXMG-H4
32%
OFF
1000LX Extended Temperature SFP Module 1310nm LC/SM, 10 km - Signamax 065-79LXMG-H

SKU: SIG065-79LXMG-H

Manufacturer: Signamax

1000LX Extended Temperature SFP Module 1310nm LC/SM, 10 km
MSRP: $364.00
Price: $245.95
Save $118.05 off MSRP
Price / COM_VIRTUEMART_UNIT_SYMBOL_EA:
SIG065-79SXMG-H
32%
OFF
1000SX Extended Temperature SFP Module 850nm LC/MM, 220/550 m - Signamax 065-79SXMG-H

SKU: SIG065-79SXMG-H

Manufacturer: Signamax

1000SX Extended Temperature SFP Module 850nm LC/MM, 220/550 m
MSRP: $304.00
Price: $205.41
Save $98.59 off MSRP
Price / COM_VIRTUEMART_UNIT_SYMBOL_EA:
065-7714HSFPTB
32%
OFF
12-Port 10/100T/TX + 2 Gig SFP DIN-mt Hrd Ind Eth Sw Trm Blk - Signamax 065-7714HSFPTB

SKU: SIG065-7714HSFPTB

Manufacturer: Signamax

12-Port 10/100T/TX + 2 Gig SFP DIN-mt Hrd Ind Eth Sw Trm Blk
MSRP: $1,476.06
Price: $997.34
Save $478.72 off MSRP
Price / COM_VIRTUEMART_UNIT_SYMBOL_EA:
12-Port 10/100 Managed Layer 2+ Industrial Switch
32%
OFF
19" rack mount for 065-7714H Series Hardened Ind Eth Switch - Signamax 065-7714HRACKMT

SKU: SIG065-7714HRACKMT

Manufacturer: Signamax

19" rack mount for 065-7714H Series Hardened Ind Eth Switch
MSRP: $50.56
Price: $34.16
Save $16.40 off MSRP
Price / COM_VIRTUEMART_UNIT_SYMBOL_EA:
signamax/065-7403HTB-Back
32%
OFF
2-pt 10/100BaseT/TX + 1-pt 100 FX MM/SC Unmgd Hrd Swch DIN-mt - Signamax 065-7403HTB

SKU: SIG065-7403HTB

Manufacturer: Signamax

2-pt 10/100BaseT/TX + 1-pt 100 FX MM/SC Unmgd Hrd Swch DIN-mt
MSRP: $141.54
Price: $95.64
Save $45.90 off MSRP
Price / COM_VIRTUEMART_UNIT_SYMBOL_EA:
AP10010
32%
OFF
24VDC Industrial Power Supply 48W DIN-Rail Mount - Signamax AP10010

SKU: SIGAP10010

Manufacturer: Signamax

24VDC Industrial Power Supply 48W DIN-Rail Mount
MSRP: $126.00
Price: $85.14
Save $40.86 off MSRP
Price / COM_VIRTUEMART_UNIT_SYMBOL_EA:
10/100 Managed Industrial PoE+ Switches
32%
OFF
4 port 10/100BaseT/TX PoE+plus 1 port Gig SFP Hrd Swch DIN-mt - Signamax 065-7705HPOEP

SKU: SIG065-7705HPOEP

Manufacturer: Signamax

4 port 10/100BaseT/TX PoE+plus 1 port Gig SFP Hrd Swch DIN-mt
MSRP: $808.80
Price: $546.49
Save $262.31 off MSRP
Price / COM_VIRTUEMART_UNIT_SYMBOL_EA:
4 Port Industrial 10/100/1000 PoE+ Switch with 2 100/1000X SFP Ports - Signamax FO-065-7407GPOEP

SKU: SIG065-7407GPOEP

Manufacturer: Signamax

4 Port Industrial 10/100/1000 PoE+ Switch with 2 100/1000X SFP Ports
favorite
Managed Layer 2+ Industrial Switch
32%
OFF
4-pt 10/100BaseT/TX + 4 100FX SC/MM + 2 Gig SFP Mgd Hrd Sw - Signamax 065-7912HTB

SKU: SIG065-7912HTB

Manufacturer: Signamax

4-pt 10/100BaseT/TX + 4 100FX SC/MM + 2 Gig SFP Mgd Hrd Sw
MSRP: $1,315.32
Price: $888.73
Save $426.59 off MSRP
Price / COM_VIRTUEMART_UNIT_SYMBOL_EA:
AP30010
32%
OFF
48VDC Industrial Power Supply 120W DIN-Rail Mount - Signamax AP30010

SKU: SIGAP30010

Manufacturer: Signamax

48VDC Industrial Power Supply 120W DIN-Rail Mount
MSRP: $242.00
Price: $163.51
Save $78.49 off MSRP
Price / COM_VIRTUEMART_UNIT_SYMBOL_EA:
AP30020
32%
OFF
48VDC Industrial Power Supply 240W DIN-Rail Mount - Signamax AP30020

SKU: SIGAP30020

Manufacturer: Signamax

48VDC Industrial Power Supply 240W DIN-Rail Mount
MSRP: $404.00
Price: $272.97
Save $131.03 off MSRP
Price / COM_VIRTUEMART_UNIT_SYMBOL_EA:
10/100 Unmanaged Compact Industrial Switches
32%
OFF
5 Port Industrial 10/100TX Switch - Signamax 065-7405ACTB

SKU: SIG065-7405ACTB

Manufacturer: Signamax

5 Port Industrial 10/100TX Switch
MSRP: $202.00
Price: $136.49
Save $65.51 off MSRP
Price / COM_VIRTUEMART_UNIT_SYMBOL_EA:
10/100 Managed Industrial PoE+ Switches
32%
OFF
8 port 10/100BaseT/TX w/6 PoE+ & 2 Gig SFP prts Hrd Sw DIN-mt - Signamax 065-7710H6POEP

SKU: SIG065-7710H6POEP

Manufacturer: Signamax

8 port 10/100BaseT/TX w/6 PoE+ & 2 Gig SFP prts Hrd Sw DIN-mt
MSRP: $2,426.40
Price: $1,639.46
Save $786.94 off MSRP
Price / COM_VIRTUEMART_UNIT_SYMBOL_EA:
Signamax 065-7410GPOEP 8-Port Gigabit Industrial PoE+ Switch
32%
OFF
8 Port Industrial 10/100/1000 PoE+ Switch with 2 100/1000X SFP Ports - Signamax 065-7410GPOEP

SKU: SIG065-7410GPOEP

Manufacturer: Signamax

8 Port Industrial 10/100/1000 PoE+ Switch with 2 100/1000X SFP Ports
MSRP: $1,224.00
Price: $827.03
Save $396.97 off MSRP
Price / COM_VIRTUEMART_UNIT_SYMBOL_EA:
12-Port 10/100 Managed Layer 2+ Industrial Switch
32%
OFF
DIN-rail mount for 065-7714H Series Hardened Ind Eth Switch - Signamax 065-7714HDINMT

SKU: SIG065-7714HDINMT

Manufacturer: Signamax

DIN-rail mount for 065-7714H Series Hardened Ind Eth Switch
MSRP: $30.34
Price: $20.50
Save $9.84 off MSRP
Price / COM_VIRTUEMART_UNIT_SYMBOL_EA:
signamax/PowerSupplyGroup-accessories-V3
32%
OFF
DIN-rail rack mount for Hardened Industrial products - Signamax AM30130

SKU: SIGAM30130

Manufacturer: Signamax

DIN-rail rack mount for Hardened Industrial products
MSRP: $232.00
Price: $156.76
Save $75.24 off MSRP
Price / COM_VIRTUEMART_UNIT_SYMBOL_EA:
I-100 4 Port Industrial Gigabit PoE+ Switch
32%
OFF
I-100 4 Port Ind Gigabit PoE+ SW with 2 Gigabit SFP Ports - Signamax SI10031

SKU: SIGSI10031

Manufacturer: Signamax

I-100 4 Port Ind Gigabit PoE+ SW with 2 Gigabit SFP Ports
MSRP: $506.00
Price: $341.89
Save $164.11 off MSRP
Price / COM_VIRTUEMART_UNIT_SYMBOL_EA:
I-100 4 Port Industrial Gigabit Switch
32%
OFF
I-100 4 Port Ind Gigabit SW with 2 Gigabit SFP Ports - Signamax SI10041

SKU: SIGSI10041

Manufacturer: Signamax

I-100 4 Port Ind Gigabit SW with 2 Gigabit SFP Ports
MSRP: $364.00
Price: $245.95
Save $118.05 off MSRP
Price / COM_VIRTUEMART_UNIT_SYMBOL_EA:
I-100 4 Port Industrial Fast Ethernet PoE+ Switch
32%
OFF
I-100 4 Port Industrial Fast Ethernet PoE+ Switch with 2 Fast Ethernet Ports - Signamax SI10050

SKU: SIGSI10050

Manufacturer: Signamax

I-100 4 Port Industrial Fast Ethernet PoE+ Switch with 2 Fast Ethernet Ports
MSRP: $222.00
Price: $150.00
Save $72.00 off MSRP
Price / COM_VIRTUEMART_UNIT_SYMBOL_EA:
I-100 8 Port Industrial Gigabit PoE+ Switch
32%
OFF
I-100 8 Port Ind Gigabit PoE+ SW with 2 Gigabit SFP Ports - Signamax SI10011

SKU: SIGSI10011

Manufacturer: Signamax

I-100 8 Port Ind Gigabit PoE+ SW with 2 Gigabit SFP Ports
MSRP: $808.00
Price: $545.95
Save $262.05 off MSRP
Price / COM_VIRTUEMART_UNIT_SYMBOL_EA:
I-100 8 Port Industrial Gigabit Switch
32%
OFF
I-100 8 Port Ind Gigabit SW with 2 Gigabit SFP Ports - Signamax SI10021

SKU: SIGSI10021

Manufacturer: Signamax

I-100 8 Port Ind Gigabit SW with 2 Gigabit SFP Ports
MSRP: $606.00
Price: $409.46
Save $196.54 off MSRP
Price / COM_VIRTUEMART_UNIT_SYMBOL_EA:
I-1100 10/100TX to 100FX Industrial Media Converter
32%
OFF
I-1100 10/100TX to 100FX Industrial Media Converter - 2 RJ45 ports, SC/MM - Signamax MI10050

SKU: SIGMI10050

Manufacturer: Signamax

I-1100 10/100TX to 100FX Industrial Media Converter - 2 RJ45 ports, SC/MM
MSRP: $304.00
Price: $205.41
Save $98.59 off MSRP
Price / COM_VIRTUEMART_UNIT_SYMBOL_EA:
I-1100 10/100TX to 100FX Industrial Media Converter
32%
OFF
I-1100 10/100TX to 100FX Industrial Media Converter - 2 RJ45 ports, SC/SM - Signamax MI10060

SKU: SIGMI10060

Manufacturer: Signamax

I-1100 10/100TX to 100FX Industrial Media Converter - 2 RJ45 ports, SC/SM
MSRP: $404.00
Price: $272.97
Save $131.03 off MSRP
Price / COM_VIRTUEMART_UNIT_SYMBOL_EA:
I-1100 10/100TX to 100FX PoE+ Industrial Media Converter
32%
OFF
I-1100 10/100TX to 100FX PoE+ Industrial Media Converter - 2 PoE+ ports, SC/MM - Signamax MI10030

SKU: SIGMI10030

Manufacturer: Signamax

I-1100 10/100TX to 100FX PoE+ Industrial Media Converter - 2 PoE+ ports, SC/MM
MSRP: $404.00
Price: $272.97
Save $131.03 off MSRP
Price / COM_VIRTUEMART_UNIT_SYMBOL_EA:
I-1100 10/100TX to 100FX PoE+ Industrial Media Converter
32%
OFF
I-1100 10/100TX to 100FX PoE+ Industrial Media Converter - 2 PoE+ ports, SC/SM - Signamax MI10040

SKU: SIGMI10040

Manufacturer: Signamax

I-1100 10/100TX to 100FX PoE+ Industrial Media Converter - 2 PoE+ ports, SC/SM
MSRP: $606.00
Price: $409.46
Save $196.54 off MSRP
Price / COM_VIRTUEMART_UNIT_SYMBOL_EA:
Page 1 of 2

Shop By Category

Shop Securely

Security Is Our Concern

We take great care in keeping up to date with security measures.

Visa, MasterCard, Discover, American Express
Pay with ApplePay or Google Wallet
Powered by Stripe