0
Shopping cart
There are no products in your cart.

Active Networking - Datacom / Telecom Supplies

PIPOE-SW-162-E_2

Tri-Tek Electronics has everything you need for a home, small office, or mid-size office network. We feature quality products from Signamax, TP Link, Pan Pacific, and many other top lines. For everything from Cat5e patch cables and Wireless Access Points to Fiber Optic connectivity sytems and media converters, Tri-Tek is your competitive source for computer networking products.

10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter LC/MM, 2 km Span

SKU: SIG065-1174

Manufacturer: Signamax

10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter LC/MM, 2 km Span MPN#065-1174#
Category: 10/100 to 100FX
Price: $212.86
Price / kg:
10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter SC/MM, 2 km Span

SKU: SIG065-1110

Manufacturer: Signamax

10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter SC/MM, 2 km Span MPN#065-1110#
Category: 10/100 to 100FX
Price: $113.60
Price / kg:
10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter SC/SM, 15 km Span

SKU: SIG065-1120

Manufacturer: Signamax

10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter SC/SM, 15 km Span MPN#065-1120#
Category: 10/100 to 100FX
Price: $302.86
Price / kg:
10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter ST/MM, 2 km Span

SKU: SIG065-1100

Manufacturer: Signamax

10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter ST/MM, 2 km Span MPN#065-1100#
Category: 10/100 to 100FX
Price: $113.60
Price / kg:
10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Single Fiber (WDM) Media Converter SC Simplex/MM, Tx=1310 nm; Rx=1550 nm, 2 km Span

SKU: SIG065-1176ALFSMM

Manufacturer: Signamax

10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Single Fiber (WDM) Media Converter SC Simplex/MM, Tx=1310 nm; Rx=1550 nm, 2 km Span MPN#065-1176ALFSMM#
favorite
10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Single Fiber (WDM) Media Converter SC Simplex/MM, Tx=1550 nm; Rx=1310 nm, 2 km Span

SKU: SIG065-1176BLFSMM

Manufacturer: Signamax

10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Single Fiber (WDM) Media Converter SC Simplex/MM, Tx=1550 nm; Rx=1310 nm, 2 km Span MPN#065-1176BLFSMM#
favorite
10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Single Fiber (WDM) Media Converter SC Simplex/SM, Tx=1310 nm; Rx=1550 nm, 20 km Span

SKU: SIG065-1176ALFS

Manufacturer: Signamax

10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Single Fiber (WDM) Media Converter SC Simplex/SM, Tx=1310 nm; Rx=1550 nm, 20 km Span MPN#065-1176ALFS#
favorite
10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Single Fiber (WDM) Media Converter SC Simplex/SM, Tx=1550 nm; Rx=1310 nm, 20 km Span

SKU: SIG065-1176BLFS

Manufacturer: Signamax

10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Single Fiber (WDM) Media Converter SC Simplex/SM, Tx=1550 nm; Rx=1310 nm, 20 km Span MPN#065-1176BLFS#
favorite
10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter LC/MM, 2 km Span, USB Power Option

SKU: SIG065-1174LFS

Manufacturer: Signamax

10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter LC/MM, 2 km Span, USB Power Option MPN#065-1174LFS#
favorite
10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter SC/MM, 2 km Span, USB Power Option

SKU: SIG065-1110LFS

Manufacturer: Signamax

10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter SC/MM, 2 km Span, USB Power Option MPN#065-1110LFS#
favorite
10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter ST/MM, 2 km Span, USB Power Option

SKU: SIG065-1100LFS

Manufacturer: Signamax

10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter ST/MM, 2 km Span, USB Power Option MPN#065-1100LFS#
Price: $137.84
Price / kg:
10/100/1000BaseT/TX to 1000BaseLX Media Converter, SC/SM, 10 km Span

SKU: SIG065-1196ALX

Manufacturer: Signamax

10/100/1000BaseT/TX to 1000BaseLX Media Converter, SC/SM, 10 km Span MPN#065-1196ALX#
Price: $628.57
Price / kg:
10/100/1000BaseT/TX to 1000BaseLX Media Converter, SC/SM, 20 km Span

SKU: SIG065-1196ALXED

Manufacturer: Signamax

10/100/1000BaseT/TX to 1000BaseLX Media Converter, SC/SM, 20 km Span MPN#065-1196ALXED#
Price: $750.00
Price / kg:
10/100/1000BaseT/TX to 1000BaseSX Media Converter, SC/MM 2 km Span on 62.5 μm or 50 μm Fiber

SKU: SIG065-1196AED

Manufacturer: Signamax

10/100/1000BaseT/TX to 1000BaseSX Media Converter, SC/MM 2 km Span on 62.5 μm or 50 μm Fiber MPN#065-1196AED#
Price: $821.45
Price / kg:
10/100/1000BaseT/TX to 1000BaseSX Media Converter, SC/MM 220 m Span on 62.5 μm Fiber / 550 m Span on 50 μm Fiber

SKU: SIG065-1196A

Manufacturer: Signamax

10/100/1000BaseT/TX to 1000BaseSX Media Converter, SC/MM 220 m Span on 62.5 μm Fiber / 550 m Span on 50 μm Fiber MPN#065-1196A#
Price: $357.15
Price / kg:
12-Channel 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter, LC/MM, 2 km Span

SKU: SIG065-1200LC74

Manufacturer: Signamax

12-Channel 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter, LC/MM, 2 km Span MPN#065-1200LC74#
favorite
12-Channel 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter, SC/MM, 2 km Span

SKU: SIG065-1200SC10

Manufacturer: Signamax

12-Channel 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter, SC/MM, 2 km Span MPN#065-1200SC10#
favorite
12-Channel 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter, SC/SM, 15 km Span

SKU: SIG065-1200SC20

Manufacturer: Signamax

12-Channel 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter, SC/SM, 15 km Span MPN#065-1200SC20#
favorite
12-Channel 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter, ST/MM, 2 km Span

SKU: SIG065-1200ST00

Manufacturer: Signamax

12-Channel 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter, ST/MM, 2 km Span MPN#065-1200ST00#
favorite
12-Channel 1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX Media Converter, SC/MM, 220/550 m Span

SKU: SIG065-1200SC95

Manufacturer: Signamax

12-Channel 1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX Media Converter, SC/MM, 220/550 m Span MPN#065-1200SC95#
favorite
E-300 Industrial Long Range Ethernet & PoE, Remote

SKU: SIGEI30130

Manufacturer: Signamax

E-300 Industrial Long Range Ethernet & PoE, Remote MPN#EI30130#
favorite
065-1167A
29%
OFF
10/100BaseT/TX Ethernet Extender Media Converter

SKU: SIG065-1167A

Manufacturer: Signamax

10/100BaseT/TX Ethernet Extender Media Converter MPN#065-1167A#
MSRP: $700.00
Price: $500.00
Save $200.00 off MSRP
Price / kg:
E-300 Ethernet & PoE Extender

SKU: SIGEC30100

Manufacturer: Signamax

E-300 Ethernet & PoE Extender MPN#EC30100#
favorite
E-300 Ethernet & PoE Over Coax, Local AC Powered

SKU: SIGEC30010

Manufacturer: Signamax

E-300 Ethernet & PoE Over Coax, Local AC Powered MPN#EC30010#
favorite
E-300 Ethernet & PoE Over Coax, Local PoE Powered

SKU: SIGEC30020

Manufacturer: Signamax

E-300 Ethernet & PoE Over Coax, Local PoE Powered MPN#EC30020#
favorite
E-300 Ethernet & PoE Over Coax, Remote

SKU: SIGEC30110

Manufacturer: Signamax

E-300 Ethernet & PoE Over Coax, Remote MPN#EC30110#
favorite
E-300 Industrial Ethernet & PoE Extender

SKU: SIGEI30100

Manufacturer: Signamax

E-300 Industrial Ethernet & PoE Extender MPN#EI30100#
favorite
E-300 Industrial Ethernet & PoE Over Coax, Remote

SKU: SIGEI30110

Manufacturer: Signamax

E-300 Industrial Ethernet & PoE Over Coax, Remote MPN#EI30110#
favorite
E-300 Industrial Ethernet & PoE, Remote

SKU: SIGEC30130

Manufacturer: Signamax

E-300 Industrial Ethernet & PoE, Remote MPN#EC30130#
favorite
E-300 Long Range Ethernet & PoE, Local AC Powered

SKU: SIGEC30030

Manufacturer: Signamax

E-300 Long Range Ethernet & PoE, Local AC Powered MPN#EC30030#
favorite
Page 1 of 6
Shop by Manufacturer

Shop Securely

Security Is Our Concern

We take great care in keeping up to date with security measures.

Visa, MasterCard, Discover, American Express
Pay with ApplePay or Google Wallet
Powered by Stripe