0
Shopping cart
There are no products in your cart.

Fiber Optic Adaptors

Signamax offers a wide variety of fiber optic adapters including ST, SC, LC and MT-RJ. Our ST and SC simplex and duplex adapters are available with a phosphor bronze sleeve for universal applications (MM/SM) and zirconia ceramic sleeve for singlemode requirements. The LC adapter is fits the same cutout size as a simplex SC adapter and provides for higher densities. It is available in both multimode and singlemode versions. Our MT-RJ adapter is also the same size as a simplex SC providing the same increased density as the LC. All SC, LC and MT-RJ adapters are provided with retaining clips for easy, snap-in mounting.

29%
OFF
FOA-FC

FIBER ADAPTOR FC/FC - FOA-FC

SKU: PANFOA-FC

Manufacturer: Pan Pacific Enterprises

Not Rated Yet
29%
OFF
FOA-STSC-MM

FIBER ADAPTOR ST/SC MULTI MODE - FOA-STSC-MM

SKU: PANFOA-STSC-MM

Manufacturer: Pan Pacific Enterprises

Not Rated Yet
29%
OFF
No image set

FIBER ADAPTOR ST/SC SINGLE MODE - FOA-STSC-SM

SKU: PANFOA-STSC-SM

Manufacturer: Pan Pacific Enterprises

Not Rated Yet
29%
OFF
FOA-SC-MM

FIBER OPTIC SC MULTI MODE INLINE SPLICE - FOA-SC-MM

SKU: PANFOA-SC-MM

Manufacturer: Pan Pacific Enterprises

Not Rated Yet
28%
OFF
FOA-ST-MM

FIBER OPTIC SC MULTI MODE INLINE SPLICE - FOA-ST-MM

SKU: PANFOA-ST-MM

Manufacturer: Pan Pacific Enterprises

Not Rated Yet
29%
OFF
FOA-SC-SM

FIBER OPTIC SC SINGLE MODE INLINE SPLICE - FOA-SC-SM

SKU: PANFOA-SC-SM

Manufacturer: Pan Pacific Enterprises

Not Rated Yet
29%
OFF
FOA-ST-SM

FIBER OPTIC SC SINGLE MODE INLINE SPLICE - FOA-ST-SM

SKU: PANFOA-ST-SM

Manufacturer: Pan Pacific Enterprises

Not Rated Yet
No image set

LC Duplex MM/SM Adapter, Phosphor Bronze Sleeve, Beige

SKU: SIGFA-LCD02-B

Manufacturer: Signamax

Not Rated Yet
No image set

LC Duplex SM Adapter, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve, Blue

SKU: SIGFA-LCD03-BU

Manufacturer: Signamax

Not Rated Yet
No image set

MPN#FA-LCD03-A#

SKU: SIGFA-LCD03-A

Manufacturer: Signamax

Not Rated Yet
No image set

MPN#FA-LCQ02-B#

SKU: SIGFA-LCQ02-B

Manufacturer: Signamax

Not Rated Yet
No image set

MPN#FA-LCQ03-A#

SKU: SIGFA-LCQ03-A

Manufacturer: Signamax

Not Rated Yet
No image set

MPN#FA-LCQ03-BU#

SKU: SIGFA-LCQ03-BU

Manufacturer: Signamax

Not Rated Yet
No image set

MPN#FA-SCD03-A#

SKU: SIGFA-SCD03-A

Manufacturer: Signamax

Not Rated Yet
No image set

MPN#FA-SCD04-GN#

SKU: SIGFA-SCD04-GN

Manufacturer: Signamax

Not Rated Yet
No image set

MPN#FA-SCS03-A#

SKU: SIGFA-SCS03-A

Manufacturer: Signamax

Not Rated Yet
No image set

MPN#FA-SCS04-GN#

SKU: SIGFA-SCS04-GN

Manufacturer: Signamax

Not Rated Yet
No image set

MTRJ MM/SM Adapter, Beige

SKU: SIGFA-MTRJ-B

Manufacturer: Signamax

Not Rated Yet
No image set

SC Duplex MM Adapter Polymer Sleeve Beige

SKU: SIGFA-SCD01-B

Manufacturer: Signamax

Not Rated Yet
No image set

SC Duplex MM/SM Adapter, Phosphor Bronze Sleeve, Beige

SKU: SIGFA-SCD02-B

Manufacturer: Signamax

Not Rated Yet
No image set

SC Duplex SM Adapter Adapter, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve, Blue

SKU: SIGFA-SCD03-BU

Manufacturer: Signamax

Not Rated Yet
No image set

SC MM Simplex Adapter Polymer Sleeve Beige

SKU: SIGFA-SCS01-B

Manufacturer: Signamax

Not Rated Yet
No image set

SC Simplex MM/SM Adapter, Phosphor Bronze Sleeve, Beige

SKU: SIGFA-SCS02-B

Manufacturer: Signamax

Not Rated Yet
No image set

SC Simplex SM Adapter, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve, Blue

SKU: SIGFA-SCS03-BU

Manufacturer: Signamax

Not Rated Yet
No image set

ST MM Adapter Polymer Sleeve

SKU: SIGFA-ST01

Manufacturer: Signamax

Not Rated Yet
No image set

ST MM/SM Adapter, Phosphor Bronze Sleeve

SKU: SIGFA-ST02

Manufacturer: Signamax

Not Rated Yet
No image set

ST SM Adapter, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve

SKU: SIGFA-ST03

Manufacturer: Signamax

Not Rated Yet
Shop by Manufacturer

Shop Securely

Security Is Our Concern

We take great care in keeping up to date with security measures.

Visa, MasterCard, Discover, American Express
Pay with ApplePay or Google Wallet
Powered by Stripe