0
Shopping cart
There are no products in your cart.
FOA-FC

Signamax offers a wide variety of fiber optic adapters including ST, SC, LC and MT-RJ. Our ST and SC simplex and duplex adapters are available with a phosphor bronze sleeve for universal applications (MM/SM) and zirconia ceramic sleeve for singlemode requirements. The LC adapter is fits the same cutout size as a simplex SC adapter and provides for higher densities. It is available in both multimode and singlemode versions. Our MT-RJ adapter is also the same size as a simplex SC providing the same increased density as the LC. All SC, LC and MT-RJ adapters are provided with retaining clips for easy, snap-in mounting.

No image set
34%
OFF
12 ST Adapter Plate, No Adapters - Signamax UFE-B-12ST-B

SKU: SIGUFE-B-12ST-B

Manufacturer: Signamax

12 ST Adapter Plate, No Adapters MPN#UFE-B-12ST-B#
MSRP: $8.61
Price: $5.66
Save $2.95 off MSRP
Price / COM_VIRTUEMART_UNIT_SYMBOL_EA:
12 port 12 fiber st om1 om2 adapter plate
34%
OFF
12-Fiber (12-Simplex) ST MM Adapter Plate, Phosphor Bronze Sleeve - Signamax UFE-B-12ST

SKU: SIGUFE-B-12ST

Manufacturer: Signamax

12-Fiber (12-Simplex) ST MM Adapter Plate, Phosphor Bronze Sleeve MPN#UFE-B-12ST#
MSRP: $46.65
Price: $30.69
Save $15.96 off MSRP
Price / COM_VIRTUEMART_UNIT_SYMBOL_EA:
No image set
34%
OFF
12-Fiber (12-Simplex) ST SM Adapter Plate, Ceramic Sleeve - Signamax UFE-B-12ST-C

SKU: SIGUFE-B-12ST-C

Manufacturer: Signamax

12-Fiber (12-Simplex) ST SM Adapter Plate, Ceramic Sleeve MPN#UFE-B-12ST-C#
MSRP: $66.34
Price: $43.64
Save $22.70 off MSRP
Price / COM_VIRTUEMART_UNIT_SYMBOL_EA:
No image set
34%
OFF
12-Fiber (6-Duplex) LC MM Adapter Plate, Beige Adapters, Phosphor Bronze Sleeve - Signamax UFE-B-06LC

SKU: SIGUFE-B-06LC

Manufacturer: Signamax

12-Fiber (6-Duplex) LC MM Adapter Plate, Beige Adapters, Phosphor Bronze Sleeve MPN#UFE-B-06LC#
MSRP: $57.96
Price: $38.13
Save $19.83 off MSRP
Price / COM_VIRTUEMART_UNIT_SYMBOL_EA:
No image set
34%
OFF
12-Fiber (6-Duplex) LC SM Adapter Plate, Blue Adapters, Ceramic Sleeve - Signamax UFE-B-06LC-C

SKU: SIGUFE-B-06LC-C

Manufacturer: Signamax

12-Fiber (6-Duplex) LC SM Adapter Plate, Blue Adapters, Ceramic Sleeve MPN#UFE-B-06LC-C#
MSRP: $85.39
Price: $56.18
Save $29.21 off MSRP
Price / COM_VIRTUEMART_UNIT_SYMBOL_EA:
12 port 12 fiber sc om1 om2 adapter plate
34%
OFF
12-Fiber (6-Duplex) SC MM Adapter Plate, Beige Adapters, Phosphor Bronze Sleeve - Signamax UFE-B-12SC

SKU: SIGUFE-B-12SC

Manufacturer: Signamax

12-Fiber (6-Duplex) SC MM Adapter Plate, Beige Adapters, Phosphor Bronze Sleeve MPN#UFE-B-12SC#
MSRP: $44.45
Price: $29.24
Save $15.21 off MSRP
Price / COM_VIRTUEMART_UNIT_SYMBOL_EA:
No image set
34%
OFF
12-Fiber (6-Duplex) SC SM Adapter Plate, Blue Adapters, Ceramic Sleeve - Signamax UFE-B-12SC-C

SKU: SIGUFE-B-12SC-C

Manufacturer: Signamax

12-Fiber (6-Duplex) SC SM Adapter Plate, Blue Adapters, Ceramic Sleeve MPN#UFE-B-12SC-C#
MSRP: $55.57
Price: $36.56
Save $19.01 off MSRP
Price / COM_VIRTUEMART_UNIT_SYMBOL_EA:
No image set
34%
OFF
16-Fiber (8-Duplex) LC MMAdapter Plate, Beige Adapters, Phosphor Bronze Sleeve - Signamax UFE-B-08LC

SKU: SIGUFE-B-08LC

Manufacturer: Signamax

16-Fiber (8-Duplex) LC MMAdapter Plate, Beige Adapters, Phosphor Bronze Sleeve MPN#UFE-B-08LC#
MSRP: $73.21
Price: $48.17
Save $25.04 off MSRP
Price / COM_VIRTUEMART_UNIT_SYMBOL_EA:
No image set
34%
OFF
16-Fiber (8-Duplex) LC SM Adapter Plate, Blue Adapters, Ceramic Sleeve - Signamax UFE-B-08LC-C

SKU: SIGUFE-B-08LC-C

Manufacturer: Signamax

16-Fiber (8-Duplex) LC SM Adapter Plate, Blue Adapters, Ceramic Sleeve MPN#UFE-B-08LC-C#
MSRP: $109.67
Price: $72.15
Save $37.52 off MSRP
Price / COM_VIRTUEMART_UNIT_SYMBOL_EA:
No image set
34%
OFF
6 ST Adapter Plate, No Adapters - Signamax UFE-B-06ST-B

SKU: SIGUFE-B-06ST-B

Manufacturer: Signamax

6 ST Adapter Plate, No Adapters MPN#UFE-B-06ST-B#
MSRP: $8.62
Price: $5.67
Save $2.95 off MSRP
Price / COM_VIRTUEMART_UNIT_SYMBOL_EA:
6 fiber 6 simplex sc mm adapter plate
34%
OFF
6-Fiber (6-Simplex) SC MM Adapter Plate, Beige Adapters, Phosphor Bronze Sleeve - Signamax UFE-B-06SC

SKU: SIGUFE-B-06SC

Manufacturer: Signamax

6-Fiber (6-Simplex) SC MM Adapter Plate, Beige Adapters, Phosphor Bronze Sleeve MPN#UFE-B-06SC#
MSRP: $36.38
Price: $23.93
Save $12.45 off MSRP
Price / COM_VIRTUEMART_UNIT_SYMBOL_EA:
No image set
34%
OFF
6-Fiber (6-Simplex) SC SM Adapter Plate, Blue Adapters, Ceramic Sleeve - Signamax UFE-B-06SC-C

SKU: SIGUFE-B-06SC-C

Manufacturer: Signamax

6-Fiber (6-Simplex) SC SM Adapter Plate, Blue Adapters, Ceramic Sleeve MPN#UFE-B-06SC-C#
MSRP: $39.70
Price: $26.12
Save $13.58 off MSRP
Price / COM_VIRTUEMART_UNIT_SYMBOL_EA:
6 port 6 fiber st om1 om2 adapter plate
34%
OFF
6-Fiber (6-Simplex) ST MM Adapter Plate, Phosphor Bronze Sleeve - Signamax UFE-B-06ST

SKU: SIGUFE-B-06ST

Manufacturer: Signamax

6-Fiber (6-Simplex) ST MM Adapter Plate, Phosphor Bronze Sleeve MPN#UFE-B-06ST#
MSRP: $29.55
Price: $19.44
Save $10.11 off MSRP
Price / COM_VIRTUEMART_UNIT_SYMBOL_EA:
No image set
34%
OFF
6-Fiber (6-Simplex) ST SM Adapter Plate, Ceramic Sleeve - Signamax UFE-B-06ST-C

SKU: SIGUFE-B-06ST-C

Manufacturer: Signamax

6-Fiber (6-Simplex) ST SM Adapter Plate, Ceramic Sleeve MPN#UFE-B-06ST-C#
MSRP: $39.60
Price: $26.05
Save $13.55 off MSRP
Price / COM_VIRTUEMART_UNIT_SYMBOL_EA:
No image set
34%
OFF
6-Simplex SC/6-Duplex LC Adapter Plate, No Adapters - Signamax UFE-B-06SC-B

SKU: SIGUFE-B-06SC-B

Manufacturer: Signamax

6-Simplex SC/6-Duplex LC Adapter Plate, No Adapters MPN#UFE-B-06SC-B#
MSRP: $8.67
Price: $5.70
Save $2.97 off MSRP
Price / COM_VIRTUEMART_UNIT_SYMBOL_EA:
8 port st fc connector module no connectors
34%
OFF
8 ST Adapter Plate, No Adapters - Signamax UFE-B-08ST-B

SKU: SIGUFE-B-08ST-B

Manufacturer: Signamax

8 ST Adapter Plate, No Adapters MPN#UFE-B-08ST-B#
MSRP: $7.26
Price: $4.78
Save $2.48 off MSRP
Price / COM_VIRTUEMART_UNIT_SYMBOL_EA:
No image set
34%
OFF
8-Fiber (8-Simplex) SC MM Adapter Plate, Beige Adapters, Phosphor Bronze Sleeve - Signamax UFE-B-08SC

SKU: SIGUFE-B-08SC

Manufacturer: Signamax

8-Fiber (8-Simplex) SC MM Adapter Plate, Beige Adapters, Phosphor Bronze Sleeve MPN#UFE-B-08SC#
MSRP: $44.37
Price: $29.19
Save $15.18 off MSRP
Price / COM_VIRTUEMART_UNIT_SYMBOL_EA:
No image set
34%
OFF
8-Fiber (8-Simplex) SC SM Adapter Plate, Blue Adapters, Ceramic Sleeve - Signamax UFE-B-08SC-C

SKU: SIGUFE-B-08SC-C

Manufacturer: Signamax

8-Fiber (8-Simplex) SC SM Adapter Plate, Blue Adapters, Ceramic Sleeve MPN#UFE-B-08SC-C#
MSRP: $48.32
Price: $31.79
Save $16.53 off MSRP
Price / COM_VIRTUEMART_UNIT_SYMBOL_EA:
No image set
34%
OFF
8-Fiber (8-Simplex) ST MM Adapter Plate, Phosphor Bronze Sleeve - Signamax UFE-B-08ST

SKU: SIGUFE-B-08ST

Manufacturer: Signamax

8-Fiber (8-Simplex) ST MM Adapter Plate, Phosphor Bronze Sleeve MPN#UFE-B-08ST#
MSRP: $35.60
Price: $23.42
Save $12.18 off MSRP
Price / COM_VIRTUEMART_UNIT_SYMBOL_EA:
No image set
34%
OFF
8-Fiber (8-Simplex) ST SM Adapter Plate, Ceramic Sleeve - Signamax UFE-B-08ST-C

SKU: SIGUFE-B-08ST-C

Manufacturer: Signamax

8-Fiber (8-Simplex) ST SM Adapter Plate, Ceramic Sleeve MPN#UFE-B-08ST-C#
MSRP: $48.47
Price: $31.89
Save $16.58 off MSRP
Price / COM_VIRTUEMART_UNIT_SYMBOL_EA:
8 port sc lc connector module no connectors
34%
OFF
8-Simplex SC/8-Duplex LC Adapter Plate, No Adapters No Connectors - Signamax UFE-B-08SC-B

SKU: SIGUFE-B-08SC-B

Manufacturer: Signamax

8-Simplex SC/8-Duplex LC Adapter Plate, No Adapters No Connectors MPN#UFE-B-08SC-B#
MSRP: $8.67
Price: $5.70
Save $2.97 off MSRP
Price / COM_VIRTUEMART_UNIT_SYMBOL_EA:
No image set
34%
OFF
Blank Filler Plate - Signamax UFE-B-BL

SKU: SIGUFE-B-BL

Manufacturer: Signamax

Blank Filler Plate MPN#UFE-B-BL#
MSRP: $8.62
Price: $5.67
Save $2.95 off MSRP
Price / COM_VIRTUEMART_UNIT_SYMBOL_EA:
No image set
34%
OFF
FC Simplex SM Adapter Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve, DD Style Mount - Signamax FA-FC-SX-ZR-DD-WH

SKU: SIGFA-FC-SX-ZR-DD-WH

Manufacturer: Signamax

FC Simplex SM Adapter Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve, DD Style Mount
MSRP: $4.46
Price: $2.94
Save $1.52 off MSRP
Price / COM_VIRTUEMART_UNIT_SYMBOL_EA:
FOA-FC
25%
OFF
FIBER ADAPTOR FC/FC - Pan Pacific Enterprises FOA-FC

SKU: PANFOA-FC

Manufacturer: Pan Pacific Enterprises

FIBER ADAPTOR FC/FC
MSRP: $23.99
Price: $17.99
Save $6.00 off MSRP
Price / COM_VIRTUEMART_UNIT_SYMBOL_Each:
FOA-STSC-MM
27%
OFF
FIBER ADAPTOR ST/SC MULTI MODE - Pan Pacific Enterprises FOA-STSC-MM

SKU: PANFOA-STSC-MM

Manufacturer: Pan Pacific Enterprises

FIBER ADAPTOR ST/SC MULTI MODE
MSRP: $14.99
Price: $10.99
Save $4.00 off MSRP
Price / COM_VIRTUEMART_UNIT_SYMBOL_Each:
No image set
26%
OFF
FIBER ADAPTOR ST/SC SINGLE MODE - Pan Pacific Enterprises FOA-STSC-SM

SKU: PANFOA-STSC-SM

Manufacturer: Pan Pacific Enterprises

FIBER ADAPTOR ST/SC SINGLE MODE
MSRP: $18.99
Price: $13.99
Save $5.00 off MSRP
Price / COM_VIRTUEMART_UNIT_SYMBOL_Each:
FOA-SC-MM
29%
OFF
FIBER OPTIC SC MULTI MODE INLINE SPLICE - Pan Pacific Enterprises FOA-SC-MM

SKU: PANFOA-SC-MM

Manufacturer: Pan Pacific Enterprises

FIBER OPTIC SC MULTI MODE INLINE SPLICE
MSRP: $5.59
Price: $3.99
Save $1.60 off MSRP
Price / COM_VIRTUEMART_UNIT_SYMBOL_Each:
FOA-ST-MM
28%
OFF
FIBER OPTIC SC MULTI MODE INLINE SPLICE - Pan Pacific Enterprises FOA-ST-MM

SKU: PANFOA-ST-MM

Manufacturer: Pan Pacific Enterprises

FIBER OPTIC SC MULTI MODE INLINE SPLICE
MSRP: $4.59
Price: $3.29
Save $1.30 off MSRP
Price / COM_VIRTUEMART_UNIT_SYMBOL_Each:
FOA-SC-SM
28%
OFF
FIBER OPTIC SC SINGLE MODE INLINE SPLICE - Pan Pacific Enterprises FOA-SC-SM

SKU: PANFOA-SC-SM

Manufacturer: Pan Pacific Enterprises

FIBER OPTIC SC SINGLE MODE INLINE SPLICE
MSRP: $6.39
Price: $4.59
Save $1.80 off MSRP
Price / COM_VIRTUEMART_UNIT_SYMBOL_Each:
FOA-ST-SM
29%
OFF
FIBER OPTIC SC SINGLE MODE INLINE SPLICE - Pan Pacific Enterprises FOA-ST-SM

SKU: PANFOA-ST-SM

Manufacturer: Pan Pacific Enterprises

FIBER OPTIC SC SINGLE MODE INLINE SPLICE
MSRP: $8.39
Price: $5.99
Save $2.40 off MSRP
Price / COM_VIRTUEMART_UNIT_SYMBOL_Each:
Page 1 of 3

Shop By Category

Shop Securely

Security Is Our Concern

We take great care in keeping up to date with security measures.

Visa, MasterCard, Discover, American Express
Pay with ApplePay or Google Wallet
Powered by Stripe